Organization

Home / Organization

GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Javed Khan (Kent State University, USA)
  • Mriganka Sur (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)

STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Uma Shanker Tiwary (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Santanu Chaudhury (IIT Jodhpur, India)
  • Tom D. Gedeon (Australian National University, Australia)
  • Debasis Samanta (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  • Atanendu Sekhar Mandal (CSIR-CEERI, Pilani, India)
  • Tanveer Siddiqui (University of Allahabad, India)
  • Jaroslav Pokorny (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  • Sukhendu Das (IIT Madras, India)
  • Samit Bhattacharya (IIT Guwahati, India)
  • Wan-Young Chung (Pukyong National University, South Korea)
  • Dhananjay Singh (HUFS, South Korea)

 

LOCAL ARRANGMENTS COMMITTEE 

  • Jong-Hoon Kim (Kent State University, USA)
  • Gokarna Sharma (Kent State University, USA)
  • J.R. Campbell (Kent State  University, USA)
  • Xiang Lian (Kent State University, USA)
  • Qiang Guan (Kent State University, USA)
  • Jungyoon Kim (Kent State University, USA)
  • Younghun Chae (Kent State University, USA)
  • Jakyung Seo (Kent State University, USA)
  • Angela Guercio (Kent State University, USA)
  • Lauren Copeland (Kent State University, USA)
  • Jonathan Maletic (Kent State University, USA)

 

SPECIAL SESSION CHAIRS  

  • Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)
  • Masoud Mohammadian (University of Canberra, Australia)
  • Arvind W Kiwelekar (Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University-Lonere, India)
  • James Folkestad (Colorado State University, USA)
  • Julio Ariel Hurtado Alegria (University of Cauca, Colombia)
  • Surya Kanth V Gangasetty (KL University, Andhra Pradesh State, India)
  • Nagamani Molakatala (University of Hyderabad, India)
  • Suzana Brown (the State University of New York-Korea (SUNY Korea), South Korea)
  • Mark D. Whitaker (the State University of New York-Korea (SUNY Korea), South Korea)
  • Jee Hang Lee (Samgmyung University, South Korea)
  • Eui-Chul Lee (Samgmyung University, South Korea)
  • Uma Shanker Tiwary (Allahabad (IIITA), India)
  • Madhusudan Singh (Woosong University, South Korea)
  • David (Bong Jun) Choi (Soongsil University, South Korea)
  • Hanumant Singh Shekhawat (IIT Guwahati, India)
  • Dhananjay Singh (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies (HUFS), South Korea)
  • DVK Vasudevan (University of Hyderabad, India)
  • Gaurav Tripathi (Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), India)
  • Irish Singh (Ajou University, South Korea)
  • Perugu Shyam (National Institute of Technology Warangal, India)
  • Preethi Ananthachari (Woosong University, South Korea)
  • Nagarajan Prabakar (Florida International University, USA)
  • Elena Novak (Kent State University, USA)
  • Jong-Ha Lee (KeimyungUniversity, South Korea)
  • Byoung Chul Ko (KeimyungUniversity, South Korea)

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Lauren Copeland (Kent State University, USA)
  • Jaehyun Park (Incheon National University, South Korea)
  • Hyun K. Kim (Kwangwoon University, South Korea)
  • Azizuddin Khan (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India)
  • Dae-Ki Kang (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Dhananjay Singh (HUFS, South Korea)
  • Gokarna Sharma  (Kent State University, USA)
  • Young Jin Jung (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Srivathsan  Srinivasagopalan (AT&T, USA)
  • Yongseok Chi  (Dongseo University, South Korea)
  • Rajesh Sankaran (Argonne National Laboratory, USA)
  • Jungyoon Kim  (Kent State University, USA)
  • Younghoon Chae  (Kent State University, USA)
  • Ayan Dutta  (University of North Florida, USA)
  • Jangwoon Park  (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Slim Rekhis  (University of Carthage, Tunisia)
  • Boudriga Nourddine (University of Carthage, Tunisia)
  • Kambiz Ghaginour  (SUNY, USA)
  • Nagarajan Prabakar (Florida International University, USA)
  • Dang Peng (Florida International University, USA)
  • Jakyung Seo (Kent State University, USA)
  • Elena Novak (Kent State University, USA)
  • Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn, Malaysia)
  • Masoud Mohammadian (University of Canberra, Australia)
  • Arvind W Kiwelekar (Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University-Lonere, India)
  • James Folkestad (Colorado State University, USA)
  • Julio Ariel Hurtado Alegria ( University of Cauca, Colombia)
  • NS Rajput (Indian Institute of Technology-BHU, India)
  • Ho Jiacang (Dongseo University, Korea)
  • Ahmed Abdulhakim Al-Absi (Kyungdong University, Korea)
  • Rodrigo da Rosa Righi (UNISINOS, Brazil)
  • Nagesh Yadav (IBM Research, Ireland)
  • Jan Willem van’t Klooster (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Hasan Tinmaz (Woosong University, Korea)
  • Zhong Liang Xiang (Shandong Technology & Business University, China)
  • Hanumant Singh Shekhawat (Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India)
  • Md. Iftekhar Salam (Xiamen University, Malaysia)
  • Alvin Poernomo (University of New Brunswick, Canada)
  • Surender Reddy Salkuti (Woosong University, Korea)
  • Suzana Brown (State University of New York, Korea)
  • Dileep Kumar (MR Research, SIEMENS HealthCare, India)
  • Gaurav Trivedi (Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India)
  • Prima Sanjaya (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  • Thierry Oscar Edoh (Bonn University, Germany)
  • Garima Agrawal (Vulcan-ai, Singapore)
  • David (Bong Jun) Choi (Soongsil University, Korea)
  • Gyanendra Verma (NIT Kurukshetra, India)
  • Jia Uddin (Woosong University, Korea)
  • Arvind W. Kiwelekar (Dr. B.A. Technological University, India)
  • Alex Wong Ming Hui (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Bharat Rawal (Gannon University, USA)
  • Wesley De Neve (Ghent University Global Campus, Korea)
  • Satish Kumar L. Varma (Pillai College of Engineering, India)
  • Alex Kuhn (State University of New York, Korea)
  • Mark Whitaker (State University of New York, Korea)
  • Satish Srirama (University of Hyderabad, India)
  • Nagamani M. (University of Hyderabad, India)
  • Shyam Perugu (National Institute of Technology, Warangal, India)
  • Neeraj Parolia (Towson University, Maryland, USA)
  • Stella Tomasi (Towson University, Maryland, USA)
  • Marcelo Marciszack (National University of Technology, Argentina)
  • Andres Navarro- Newball (Pontificia Universidad Javeriana – Cali)
  • Marcelo Marciszak (Grupo de Investigación en Tech. Info. Avanzadas)
  • Indranath Chatterjee (Tongmyong University Busan South Korea)
  • Gaurav Tripathi (BEL, India)
  • Bernardo Nugroho Yahya (HUFS, Korea)
  • Carlene Campbell (University of Wales Trinity Saint David, UK)
  • Himanshu Chaudhary (University of Gothenburg, Sweden)
  • Rajiv Mishra (iOligos Technologies, India)
  • Rakesh Pandey (Banaras Hindu University, India )
  • Anwar Alluwari (Stevens Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Sayed Chhattan Shah (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies (HUFS), Korea)
  • Rajesh Mishra (Gautam Buddha University, India)
  • Akshay Bhardwaj (IIT Guwahati, India)
  • Mario Divan (National University of La Pampa Santa Rosa, Argentina)